LOOKING FOR BBDish, Season 10-15 and beyond??
Click Here to Get there ;)



BB9Dish is Watching - Are you?
Winner
Scroll Down to View the Most Recent Posts


COOL BB STUFF:
Big Brother 9 Auctions, BB9 Furniture
The Most STUNNING BB Alumni Pics You'll Ever See... by TheRealDeal
Adam on Ebay, Sheila on Ebay, Joshuah on eBay, Sharon on EBay
Natalie on EBay, Matty on EBay, Alex on Ebay, Amanda on Ebay
BB9Dish Quickie Poll Results, Awesome Pics from the Feeds!, BB9Dish Mugs, T-Shirts, Etc., , Big Brother DVDs,
Howie & Jerzeechik's All-Star Ebay Stuff, Cool BB9 T-Shirts & More, Big Brother 8 Stuff on Ebay
Big Brother All-Stars- Download it at iTunes



BB9Dish - Ya Gotta Have it!

The DishChicks are back and ready to blog Big Brother 9!!
At bb9dish, we cover the Big Brother Live Feeds, so much of what we write could be considered a spoiler for those who only watch the broadcast on CBS. Now, we don't understand why anyone would choose to do that, since it's like forming an opinion based on 1/10,000th of the information, and they could at least try the feeds for free, but what do we know?! Check bb9dish often for Updates, videos, pics, chops, opinions, etc. xoxo, C-n-C

Big Brother 9 is On!
Let the mind games begin!!

Google

Tuesday, March 11, 2008

Good Morning HGs!

***Bicycle shorts, a big smile, and a latin comcast guy... Praise be! ;)

9:20am BBT
BB: I said it's time to get up for the day!

The HGs are up and about, fixing coffee, doing the bathroom thing...

Friendly chatter thus far.

BB: Adam, James, Matt, Natalie... It's time to get up for the day!

Sharon: Wow! They ain't kidding.

They're talking about making their goodbye tapes today.. and doing HoH pics... and packing...

James is awake, but barely coherent.

9:23am BBT
Josh: We're brewing!!

He steps outside for a stretch, then back in to chat with the others and report on the weather: It's sunn, but there's a brisk chill in the air.

BATHROOM
9:27am BBT
Josh, Sheila, Natalie joins...
Josh: One more day, Sheila, and we're off this diet.
Sheila: (Laughs) Well, you might be...
Josh: You are big Sheila. You are large and in charge.
Sheila: That's right baby.
Josh: Wear that red jumpsuit proudly.
Sheila: You know it. Have you weighed youself? I'm sticking at 125... it aint moving.
Natalie comes in and mentions she wants more of her music, especially since Matty hasn't given her her massage...

Chelsia joins the bathroom crew. Josh is still stretching. James is back in bed, eyes open. Josh weighs himself, declares he hates the scale. Natalie's being extra polite to the others...

Ryan is awake and up in HoH.

9:40am BBT
Bathroom

Sharon & Natalie are chatting about their animals. Sharon goes off to the kitchen to make small talk with Sheila. Chelsia and Nat remain in the bathroom.. Chelsia asks about slop... when they can go off it.

9:48am BBT

Sheila, Natalie, Chelsia

Sheila returns to the bathroom, and she and Natalie are talking about the morning song - Rubber Ducky. They move on to discussing Actors who started off in Sesame Street and The Electric Company... like Morgan Freeman. Chelsia adds a little to the conversation. Not much.

Sheila: I hope No Country for Old Men gets an Oscar...

She tells them a little about it.

Chelsia: Did you guys see the movie Juno? About the young girl who got pregnant.

Both Sheila and Natalie want to see it very badly and predict she'll win something for acting in it...

Natalie offers Sheila her makeup... Sharon comes back in. Sheila has a look at her makeup too - looking for softer colors than what Nat has to offer. They're discussing various makeups. Sheila says she wont spend on it, and Natalie says it's her one indulgence.

Sheila: Where I spend my money is at the gym.

She takes all kinds of classes that are spendy.

10am BBT Just Natalie and Sheila left in the bathroom now. Sheila's encouraging Natalie to always take care of herself and get the things that make her feel good. Natalie shares that she does trades for expensive things she wants with her paintings...

CUT TO:
Backyard
Josh & Sharon
Josh: I feel stupider by the day locked in here with Sheila.
BB: Adam, James, Matt - It's time to get up for the day.
Josh: We think Matt and Natalie are dating. Here's why. He was talking about going to Vegas. She lived in Vegas. They both want to be actors. They think this is their big screentest. He's dumb. She's dumb. He's ugly. She's ugly.
Sharon: (laughing) I love your logic.
Josh: There are more twists in this house. Why would Julie show us the clip of them together winning HoH, with him all over her. She wants to rub it in all our faces. Natalie works the girls. He works the guys. They're together...
Sharon: She even said, something that... umm..

Josh continues giving reasons he thinks they're together...

Josh: There's something else we don't know, and its not in the f'ing guinea pig cage. Someone else knows someone in this house.
Sharon: i was there the other night, and he came in and offered her a massage, and she said, hold on, I just want to talk to my partner for a minute... I'm like, wait, they're not partners anymore..
Josh: I'm putting Matt vs Natalie up. If you only put one up, the other will win PoV and then they're both safe....

Speculation continues...

Sharon: She's told me they kissed a couple times. he says once..
Josh: She says he has a big dick. how would she know that?
Sharon: holy f'ing sh*t, you're right.
Josh: Sheila and Natalie are getting tight. You can't tell her anything. You cannot trust her. If you tell Sheila they're dating, she'll go right up and ask her. Don't tell her anything. You just let her tell you sh*t. You just be an ear.
Sharon: Sheila keeps saying she doesn't trust Chelsia...
Josh: Chelsia is not after Sheila and she's not after you. She's not gonna f you over. She's gonna f up Natalie, Ryan and Matt...

They discuss scenarios for the week ahead...

Sharon: I think Chelsia's gonna win it.
Josh: You could too.
Sharon: Chelsia's just gonna be sooo p*ssed! And motivated.

Josh is p.o.'d that he "can't" be friends with Sharon and Chelsia, but they (the others) can all hang out....

Adam comes outside for a smoke. Not close enough to inhibit conversation.

Josh: You can't talk to Sheila anymore, is what I'm basically telling you. She runs back to Natalie with everything.

Both Sharon and Josh remain convinced that Matt and Nat came into the house as a couple, and are part of the twist.

Adam joins them.

Josh says he refuses to live in fear in the house. He will go off on people. He will do and say what he wants... he will get more coffee. ;) Sharon and Adam make small talk.

Adam: He is a nice guy though.
Sharon: Very nice. He'll do anything for anybody. He just doesn't put up with bs... people talking sh*t behind his back.

10:22am BBT
Matt comes out.

Sharon: What up?
Matt: They love getting us up early in here. They see me n you sleepin', they go nuts. Where's Ry? Still sleepin'?
Sharon: I saw him. He was one of the 1st ones up. Probably having a shower, getting ready.

Adam takes off.

Matt & Sharon sit in silence for a few minutes... Their faces say everything.

After a couple minutes, Matt leans his head back and puts the hoodie over his eyes. Sharon remains silent.

***Awkward!!!!

Matt goes back inside without another word.

10:30am BBT
Sheila comes outside and joins Sharon.
Sharon: This house...
Sheila: This next HoH is gonna be very tricky.
Sharon: It's gonna be a big deal.
Sheila: Oh it's definitely gonna show where everyone's at.

Josh joins (to make sure Sharon says nothing more?). He shifts the conversation away from game and on to weight. Then he shifts back to how much he hates Nat or Matt (couldn't tell).

Josh: I already now how I'm being portrayed on the show. I'm the gay Evel Dick. I've exploded on 3 women. The DR told me I was "definitely the most animated.."

FLAMES

Back at 10:39am
Josh: I'm sorry. Evel Dick was a great competitor, but I would've given it to Daniele.
Sheila: She did play a better game. She won all the PoVs
Josh: Thank you!
Sharon: They didn't like her because they thought she was sneaky.
Josh: But so what. You're allowed to be sneaky. She played the game!

Matt sticks his head out. Goes back in.

Josh: I would never give him the money.
Sheila: Not even 50?
Josh: Nope. I'd abstain from voting.

Josh walk away for a moment. Sheila says quietly to Sharon...

Sheila: See that's the problem with sequester... people go in bitter. I don't even think we should be the ones voting...

Josh comes back, then goes away again... Sheila and Sharon continue talking.

Sheila: James has to go. That was low of him, spreading that lie.
Sharon: He even admitted to it last night.. that he was just trying to save himself.
Sheila: Are you mad?
Sharon: No, you gotta do what you can to save yourself. I would never lie though.. it's too easy to get caught up in it. You start lying and it just comes back to you.
Sheila: Yup. That's true.

Sharon tells Sheila that Matt came out for 5-10 minutes and didn't say a word to her. Adam comes out... joins them. Light conversation... Josh is being very funny. Everyone's laughing.

Here's the Clip:

Little Miss Crockpot


Sheila: he is quite the character.
Sharon: He always makes me laugh.
Sheila: See, now he's getting like me straightening up, color coordinating.

They all call over to him, telling him how much nicer it looks with his straightening up.

11am BBT
Small talk about celebs... all feeds on the backyard.

11:15am BBT
Chelsia joins the crew outside. Then James.

James: Since you're staying, you better not play quiet anymore. Call out the F*ers in the house. I'm being played by a roofer and a guy who took 8 years to go to college.
Sharon: Who's that?
James: Ryan.

James tells Sharon to rise from his ashes.

Sharon and Sheila go inside.

Chelsia: I think you definitely made an impact on Sharon. Saying those words.
James: Yeah. Right.

CUT TO:
Spa Room
Sheila & Natalie
Natalie: It doesn't even bother me. He's not my boyfriend.

Sheila: (about Josh) He's easy to break down... and you know what the secret is. No one's done it. That's what shocks me.

Sharon joins.

Sheila says there's no hot guys in the house, but she's surprised none of the girls have used their secret weapons against he guys. Sharon says, Well Matty's hot. Natalie whispers, he's right around the corner.

Natalie: At this point, we need Matty on our side. W wanna be girls in this house.. Maybe later down the line... We're gonna have to start busting out our weapons... (to Sheila) You're gonna have to attack Adam.
Sheila: When pigs fly and hell freezes over.

Matt sticks his head in, looking for the bible. Natalie tells him where she hid it, and says, "Good job, Matty. Getting right with Jesus." Then resumes talking about Adam with Sheila..

CUT TO:
11:30am BBT
BACKYARD

Sharon: The second he (James) leaves, he's (Josh) gonna be on fire. Either you or him will win it.
Chelsia: Let's hope.
Sharon: And you know, it makes sense about the whole Matt and Natalie thing... cuz now they come out and say they've been acting this whole time.
James: But even if they're not working together, Natalie;s still playing the girls and Matt's still playing the guys.
Chelsia: Yeah. They're working together.

Sharon: If you think about it, they're gonna start falling apart. None of them have won an HoH.
James: It might be a physical one too.
Sharon: It's too early in the game. Once we went singles, the whole game is all brand new. I thin when we're down to 3 or 4 or 5 people, then it'll get physical.
Chelsia: That's a given though, you know the final 3 is a physical longevity.
    ***Can someone PLEASE tell them it's called an Endurance Comp?!

Chelsia is concerned Matt or Nat might win HoH. Sharon is convinced it's Chelsia's week, and that Nat is too focused on it, and too worried about it, having said, "If either one of them win, it's me n Matty."

Chelsia and Josh go in to make slop. James goes in too.

CUT TO:
11:38am
James is packing. Chelsia comes in and smooches him. He says he feels bad for Joshy. Chelsia returns to the kitchen where Josh is helping her prep Slop.

CUT TO:
11:47am BBT
Natalie's telling Sheila about her workout routine and diet...

CUT TO:
11:55am BBT
KITCHEN
James, Ryan, Matt, Chelsia
James tells Ryan and Matt he found what they were looking for, housewise... He's ready to give it to them, but he needs a straight answer.
James: Don't f me again. Cuz that would suck.
Matt: 2 times in one week.
James: It's starting to become your motif.
Ryan: Everyone gets f'd in this game.
James: Basically, it's how I'll be voting too. I am going to the sequester house. I am a vote.
Ryan: Yeah, we'll talk.

Digg it   ♦del.icio.us   ♦Add to Technorati Faves
Click here to return to the top of the blog




40 Comments:

Blogger amber lee said...

Bueno! (insert confetti here)

9:40 AM  
Blogger Tara said...

Sorry about your internet troubles Carolyn! You are very dedicated and we all appreciate you and how much time you put into this. Thank you!

9:42 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

for the record.. all i did was smile at him. (the comcast guy)

9:46 AM  
Blogger ReporterX said...

LOL all you did was smile at him...

glad you are back online :-)

9:53 AM  
Blogger cjacobs98 said...

Okay, so in regards to where Natalie says she wants more music since Matty hasn't given her a massage, first of all, who else is sick of hearing her whine about the massage that he really does not want to give and secondly, on BBAD last night, he offered to give her one and she declined, saying she wanted to talk to him instead and his reply was something to the effect of "okay, it's now or never" and she still wished to talk instead. So enough already, Natalie.... Shut up!!

9:56 AM  
Blogger Lissy said...

I'm surprised that anybody other than Shelia knows anything about the Electric Company! LOL

Glad you're back and up and running Carolyn. This site gets better and better each season!

9:59 AM  
Anonymous Taylor said...

Ellen Page is my girl. And I say that in the most heterosexual male way I can. She acted with a theatre company in a town about three hours from me. We auditioned for the company on the same day and both did a show with neptune. She's great.

And again, I love chelsia more.

10:07 AM  
Anonymous Ry said...

Carolyn's back! Yay! I was starting to get scared as to what I would have to do if I missed a minute of updates for tomorrow's HoH Competition, which we all know has to be endurance. One more day everyone!

~ Ryan ~

10:08 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

idk i really think nat and matty might be together i mean the facts are all there maybe theres a big twist on america and there professional actors and they have to act like there not together but they really are.
hmmm

10:20 AM  
Blogger nWjoe said...

Oh my, Josh is so clueless it is freaking hilarious. Now he is still convinced this morning that he is so smart because he figured out the "Twist". What a maroon!!! Now Joshy has S/C convinced he is right, and they all want to split up "the real life couple". Like I said Saturday, Ryan's HOH moves were genius!! He destroyed the game plans of the Fugly Foursome AND has Matt and Nat taking all the heat. Now all could fall apart if J/S or C win HOH, but that what keeps us watching this game. Oh, Josh way to attack girls. What a fine representitive for the gay community you are. CBS needs to send crews with the HGs on their first weeks back in the real world, it would be fun to see their faces as people react to their behavior.

10:26 AM  
Blogger nWjoe said...

This comment has been removed by the author.

10:27 AM  
Anonymous Misty said...

Wait! Did miss something? Why are Matt and Sharon's faces saying everything? Why are they awkward...I thought they were in an alliance. Probably looking real stupid for asking this, but I love the drama...Thanks for going above and beyond to keep us informed!!! Great job...

10:37 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

I too would like to send carolyn all my grateful appreciation for every thing you do on this site. It is the best....I dont know how I would get through the day without being able to check in with this site....Jan,Texas

10:37 AM  
Blogger nWjoe said...

10:37 BBT- Josh says " I am the gay Evel Dick." HAHAHAHA!! Hey Joshy, ED wasn't AFRAID to confront the men like you are. You are nothing but a text book bully, one who picks only on weaker people. Dick actually enjoyed if someone would stand up to him and try to hold their own. Now Joshy wants to not vote (abstain) for any winner if he doesn't respect them (anyone besides him). What a freaking baby. Oh and besides, that would break his contract ( he signed a legal document saying he would be in it till the conclusion, not till he got mad and wanted to take his ball and go home) Joshy would have to forfiet his stipened to abstain. what a baby.WAWAWAWA

10:49 AM  
Blogger Ray said...

I also think they might be a couple also. Actor's, Maybe! I just would hope someone is not as clueless as Nat.

10:51 AM  
Blogger EvelAlida said...

Josh: I already now how I'm being portrayed on the show. I'm the gay Evel Dick. I've exploded on 3 women. The DR told me I was "definitely the most animated.."


LOL sweet Jesus Allmighty, and there you have it folks, straight outta this man's mouth.

I said this oh, about 6 posts ago, that in his little mind he envisioned himself as ED. Tada :-)

Oh and when ya have the "cajones" to explode on 3 men, maybe just maybe you might have a fighting chance at being credible.....

EvelAlida

10:51 AM  
Blogger Beth & Eric said...

I agree? What were Matt & Sharon's eyes saying?

Sparking up my feeds now!!!

10:59 AM  
Blogger Michael said...

OK so i guess everyone can start bashing me, too. I really think that Josh, James, and Chelsia are right. What the three don't know is that super Christian girl gave Matt a BJ within the first few days. She must have been really comfortable with Matt or she completely easy. Why would BB show them kissing after winning the veto and then single out Matt for not giving Nat a massage.

James is gone unless something happens and the house turns on Sharon (should could happen). So if Chelsia or Josh wins HoH then they need to put up Ryan and Nat and hope Ryan wins pov. They backdoor Matt. Then I think Ryan flips making Josh, Chelsia, and Sharon alliance 4 strong again.

11:04 AM  
Blogger nWjoe said...

Adam had the funniest line of the season so far talking about how clean he keeps his apartment... "It's like my aunt says... If a woman can't sit on your toilet, how can she sit on your face." Oh damn, I just spit coffee all over everything! HAHAHAHAHAHA

11:07 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Amen!!! & I second that Evilalida!!!!

~Elle

11:09 AM  
Blogger amber lee said...

There is no way Matt and Nat could pull that off. Plus, BB would've told us about them. Half the fun is us knowing and the HGs not knowing, ya know? If they really are a couple, we are all a bunch of idiots, lol. Also, Josh is only one gay man on a reality tv show. He represents gay men like Natalie represents straight women, or James represents bi men, or Chelsia represents bi women, or Matty represents straight men, ya follow me? Seriously, I would be in the same category with Natalie if I followed that mentality and I don't like that.

And one last thought, my neighbor's house is getting a new roof. I can see the progress from my kitchen window. As the guys are working their asses off, I'm thinking of Matty. No wonder he's working so hard to win the 500K. I wouldn't want to be stuck on a roof for the rest of my life either.

11:21 AM  
Blogger paigekorean said...

Sharon: No, you gotta do what you can to save yourself. I would never lie though.. it's too easy to get caught up in it. You start lying and it just comes back to you.
Sheila: Yup. That's true.

LOL, Shelia I think that's a hint!

Thank goodness you have internet, Carolyn! You talk about resting for the comp on Wednesday, and then you wake up without feeds! AH! Close one!

11:24 AM  
Anonymous Ace said...

I love how James knocks Ryan (for 8 years to complete college) and Matty (for being a roofer) when he's an unemployed, homeless bicyclist who's done pornography for money. Hello pot, this is kettle.

11:26 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

I really dislike James at this point. He's such a cry baby about being up on the block and going home. But that's exactly what he and Josh wanted to do to Matt. I just wanna tell him to put an "S" on his chest and suck it up!

There was also a tense conversation that I saw between Josh and James about how James is the only guy in the house that Josh can relate to even though he is straight. *LOL* When these people get out of this house it's gonna be crazy! Josh will probably love being in the National Enquirer and I think the house will be stunned at James' pornography past.

I wish we could continue to watch their lives as they leave the house.

11:28 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

What was the lie that James came up with about Sharon?

11:28 AM  
Blogger Pablo said...

What rumor were Sheila and Sharon talking about? What did James say about Sharon?

11:37 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Just a question"y".....
Why are the HGs constantly adding "y's" to all the names?
Matty....
Joshy....

Kinda nauseating - dontcha think?

11:47 AM  
Anonymous DebinNY said...

Bravo NWJoe. Your posts says it all!

DebinNY

11:48 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

James is being so bitter cause he got played by everyone. So what if it took Ryan 8 years to go to college... at least he is going... Sharon is up on the block and she is taking it better than he is... she is playing smart and talking to the girls nicely specially since she saw how they boys got when Nat was disrespected. I think James need to go... I hate it when people forget the fact they are in a game... you do what you have do to win... he should not take it personal.

11:50 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

hi everyone :)

thanks for all your great comments. i feel like i'm still playing catch up today... though the heart rate is nearly back to normal.

12:07 PM  
Blogger Natvtxn said...

Oh Good Grief! Get over it already! Josh is right and so is the DR. (they would know) Josh is the most animated Hg!! KUDOS Josh! Thanks for entertaining us and keeping us hooked just like ED did! And so what if he throws personal business back at the girls? They were idiots to expose themselves in the first place! Anything is better than listening to "The Court Jester and His Fool" droning on and on and continuing to make themselves look like the idiots they are.

Go for it Josh!! Hope Josh, Chels, or Sharon win next HOH!! And hopefully, Jacob comes back in to take James' spot. Then they game will be more interesting and actually FUN to watch!!

12:09 PM  
Blogger Michael said...

Watch Allison comes back and takes the target off Josh. Everyone's comments about James are getting better by the hour. I just hope it comes down to Chelsia and Matt, with the votes 3-3 and James is the tie breaker....HaHa. That's the best way to have the last laugh if your James.

12:16 PM  
Blogger nWjoe said...

Natvtxn- DR only tells him that to feed the drama queen's ego. (Carolyn not using "queen" as a negative...This time) If they didn't tell him that he would already be broken. Last nights paranoia was epic, and it is only the first month!!! If he lasts he will be a blithering, nervous wreck after three months.

12:21 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Sorry Amber Lee I meant Michael

12:38 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Please people! Can anybody tell me what is going on with Matt and Sharon? Why all the tension? Sorry, but I have to know. My computer is dead! Aack! No feeds!! Thank goodness for my best friend and her willingness to enable my BB addiction. And also, to you Carolyn, for without this site I would go insane. xoxo to you and the great job you do!!
-Melly

12:59 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

OMG nat sheila @ james all just shook hands...why did everyome change their minds after their DR sessions...hmmmmm? could BB want james to stay and get boring sharon out? makes you wonder...? b in co

1:37 PM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

mike - my apologies... trying to do too much too fast. i missed the accusation.

1:44 PM  
Anonymous mike said...

Carolyn, it's cool. I'm not mad. It didn't even occur to me that you would (or should) remove it, I was just defending myself. Like I said yesterday (when everyone thought I was hitting on you ;) ), you do a great job here.

1:54 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

In this post Shiela says something about James having to go because he spread a lie. Can you tell me what it was? I'm a little confused. (Or my head is just spinning trying to keep up with these kids).
Thanks!
Jamie

3:50 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Carolyn, I just wanted to let you know what an amazing job you are doing!! I am so impressed with how well you keep up with everything! You'll be ready for a vacation after this. Thank you so much for all of your hard work!! Donna

5:06 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home