LOOKING FOR BBDish, Season 10-15 and beyond??
Click Here to Get there ;)



BB9Dish is Watching - Are you?
Winner
Scroll Down to View the Most Recent Posts


COOL BB STUFF:
Big Brother 9 Auctions, BB9 Furniture
The Most STUNNING BB Alumni Pics You'll Ever See... by TheRealDeal
Adam on Ebay, Sheila on Ebay, Joshuah on eBay, Sharon on EBay
Natalie on EBay, Matty on EBay, Alex on Ebay, Amanda on Ebay
BB9Dish Quickie Poll Results, Awesome Pics from the Feeds!, BB9Dish Mugs, T-Shirts, Etc., , Big Brother DVDs,
Howie & Jerzeechik's All-Star Ebay Stuff, Cool BB9 T-Shirts & More, Big Brother 8 Stuff on Ebay
Big Brother All-Stars- Download it at iTunes



BB9Dish - Ya Gotta Have it!

The DishChicks are back and ready to blog Big Brother 9!!
At bb9dish, we cover the Big Brother Live Feeds, so much of what we write could be considered a spoiler for those who only watch the broadcast on CBS. Now, we don't understand why anyone would choose to do that, since it's like forming an opinion based on 1/10,000th of the information, and they could at least try the feeds for free, but what do we know?! Check bb9dish often for Updates, videos, pics, chops, opinions, etc. xoxo, C-n-C

Big Brother 9 is On!
Let the mind games begin!!

Google

Saturday, March 01, 2008

The Overnight Report

Good Morning BB Lovers! Happy Saturday! This overnight report is starting a bit earlier in the evening than usual, to make sure everyone who was out Friday night gets all caught up. By the way, in case anyone out there would like a lesson in "how to get with Sheila," here's the info you need (clip). ;)

9:09pm BBT
After the post veto comp celebrating and tears, it turn into a rather horny Friday night in the BB house. You'll see that as a recurrent theme throughout this post. This first clip is of James, Chelsia and Allison in the hot tub together. First the girls make out, then James joins in.

bb9dish



10:10PM BBT
Matt's hiding from Natalie again. He's up in HoH with Sharon telling her he never got head from Natalie, and that Amanda made the whole thing up to cast him in a bad light. He and Sharon make out. The beginning is quite awkward, starting with a mid-sentence lunge from Matt, but he makes up for it with impressive technique in the moment. Josh interrupts, and Matty reiterates (lies) to him that he and Nat did not hook up.
bb9dish




10:44pm Sharon Tells Joshuah about the kiss. Josh says if there were other gay guys in there, he'd be making out with people too. Here's the clip.
More importantly, Josh says, "I'm fine with Matt and Natalie. If they wanna take us to the final 2? F James and Chelsia." Give it a listen.

10:52pm BBT - It's official. Allison's allergy: Slop. (clip.

11:01pm BBT - Funny Clip, Not for the Prude.
The HGs have been locked up long enough & are all wicked horny enough to have a very frank sex talk. Matt starts the conversation, then Allison and Chelsia share their info. Ryan is there as well, but only contributes a little.



11:20pm BBT
Backyard
Adam, James, Natalie
The sex talk turns to Natalie
Adam is complaining about Sheila claiming to be one way but not acting like it in the house. He says he wishes BB had paired him with "some nasty fat chick who would go down on him."
    ***Such a charmer.
Natalie joins the complain train, and her focus is Matt.
Adam: You're too emotional about Matt already, and he doesn't want to deal with it. Neither would I.
Natalie: No, I'm not.
Adam: Look how emotional you get when he wont cuddle. Think about how emotional you would be if he gave you some dick.

11:26pm BBT
Blowing up Matty's game, Part One
Sharon: Matty's like, well, ok, you've got a big decision to make. I think you need to put James and Chelsia on the block. So, here's what I say, Sheila came up here last night and told me, she's willing to go up on the block against Allison.

Matty is hard core gaming, pushing to get James and Chelsia up on the block, so he can vote them out and keep Allison safe. To their credit, none of the current HoH crew are buying into it.
    ***At least it's clear who he's true to now, and frankly, he ought to be true to Allison. She's the only reason he's in the house right now.
Here's the clip.

xx2000xx



11:34pm
Chelsia, Josh, James & Sharon Blow up Matt's Game
James: If votes split, you know where Matty went...
Chelsia:
Joshuah: I think it's funny...
Sharon: But that's what Matt came up here to say. He thinks that You and James and Allison and Ryan are a "Super alliance." He's retarded. He totally thinks he's messing with my head. He says, we need to make a deal with them...
Chelsia: I know. He did the same thing with me.
Joshuah: So had he won HoH, they would've put me up.
Chelsia: Oh yeah. Definitely.

Josh goes on to talk about the 4 way Matt was going on about. The details are on the clip, captured by xx2000xx.



The crux of it, according to Joshuah, is that next week's HoH will be between James & Chelsia and Matt & Natalie. Sheila and Adam wont even have a chance.

All of them feel that the HoH coming up next Wednesday will be physical and very likely endurance. Personally, I'm thinking endurance. Could be wishful thinking on my part, but it's definitely getting to be that time of season, and there's just nothing better than an endurance comp on the live feeds.

Cut to:
12:25am BBT
HoH
Josh & Sharon
They're talking about the events of the evening and Sharon is laughing about being evicted and then coming back to win the whole game.

Cut to:
12:45am BBT
James & Chelsia's Couch/Bed
Allison, Chelsia & James

Allison is talking with Chelsia and James. She's trying to figure it all out and asking them if they really think they're going up in Matt and Natalie's place.
James: That's what we were talking about in HoH. It's not gonna be a surprise.

James and Chelsia are as horny as the rest of the house. They invite Allison to come "play" with them in bed. She declines, saying she's too stressed out tonight, but she'll definitely take them up on the offer tomorrow night.

Cut to:
12:54am BBT
Ryan & Allison's Bed
Whispering
Ryan gets into bed.
Allison: The only other way we can stay is if Matt uses the PoV on us.
    Dreamah, you stupid little dreamah;
    So now you put your head in your hands, oh no!
    I said "Far out, - What a day, a year, a laugh it is!"
    You know, - Well you know you had it comin' to you,
    Now there's not a lot I can do.
- Supertramp
      ***Sorry... sometimes a song just pops into my head with something they say, and I have to share.
Ryan: He's not gonna do that.

Pretty early night for the HGs. Everyone's down for the count before 2am BBT. With all the stress of PoV day, I'm not surprised.

Digg it   ♦del.icio.us   ♦Add to Technorati Faves
Click here to return to the top of the blog




13 Comments:

Anonymous Anonymous said...

Oh my goodness!! I am glad I had to go to bed early last night or else I would have been screaming at Sharon through my monitor!!What is she thinking!!!!!!!!Matt is the biggest slime ball ever!!!! I am still in shock over that clip, thanks for kickstarting my morning Carolyn lol.....

6:33 AM  
Blogger Denise said...

LMAO. I can't believe that Allison would even talk about Matt using the POV on Rayn and her. She is more screwed up than i thought. OMG

6:42 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Ok, a suggestion on the new "quickie" polls ... on the second one, you really should have a choice of "all of the above"! LOL I can't choose just ONE!

SingOutChristine

6:59 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Carolyn, LOVE the Supertramp reference, very appropriate.

7:30 AM  
Blogger Carolyn said...

Anon@6:33am - :) You're welcome. Thanks for coming!

SingOutChristine - Yeah - I usually do. I wanted to make this one a definite choice.

Anon@7:30am - Thanks :)

7:35 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Sharon is starting to show her true colors. I knew there was something going on inside that head. Not that it was any good. Sad to say but I have finally been able to get some rest. Whenever Josh starts his rants about somebody I have to turn off the TV. I would love to see it all turned upside down this week. Seems like Josh and Sharon are already spending the $. According to Josh and Sharon. Go whoever other than those two.

8:07 AM  
Blogger Beth & Eric said...

OH MY GOSH! I've missed so much! Maybe I can catch up when the twist changes everything... whatever that may be. Thank you so much Carolyn! You're my hero!

(You too ~im... Thanks!!!!!)

9:14 AM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Im still rootin' for Sharon all the way! She knows how to play this game better than anyone else in this house. GO SHARON!!!!!!!

10:05 AM  
Anonymous Tella said...

It was very interesting to see Allison's reaction to finding out about the slop being the culprit in her allergic reaction. Since slop is not something one gets in the outside world... if she takes it serious... SHE SHOULD for sure have herself tested afterwards to find out what component of slop made her react that way. She needs to know.

11:38 AM  
Anonymous Chris said...

Alyson is really reaching. Now she's making out with girls to try to sway the guys' votes.

Just get her out...

Sucks to say that though, because I like Ryan.

12:24 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

If allison wasn't so anal, she'd likely realize it was the mustard Alex put IN the slop that she reacted to....but I guess that's too much to ask for her....What a maroon!

12:28 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

I almost gagged when I saw Sharon making out with Matt...ewwww! As Josh said, she's whoring herself out to get further in the game. That's just nasty. I like Sharon, but I didn't like that she did that.

What's funny is that Matt thinks he's gonna use her and she's really using him. I want someone to bust that slimeball out for what he is.

12:42 PM  
Blogger Evel Girl said...

Adam just sets my teeth on edge. I cannot stand him. The more he talks the more I dislike him.

4:09 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home